Privacy

Buro International endeavours to act in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Belgian and European privacy legislation, including the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data..

Please review our privacy policy, together with our terms and conditions that apply to our various products and services.. This privacy policy applies to all our customers and prospects, job applicants, (prospective) suppliers, requests for advice or quotes and to all visitors and users of our websites, our presence on social media and of our (possible) mobile applications..

By requesting our price or advice, by using these websites, social media or mobile applications (if any), by making use of the products and services offered by Buro International and by participating in our actions, by applying for a job with us, by supplying or wanting to supply to us, you expressly agree with the way in which Buro International collects and processes personal data.. If you refuse to provide certain essential information, the Buro International may not be able to process your request..

1. The person responsible for processing

The person responsible for processing is Buro International NV, Galgenveldstraat 6, 8700 Tielt with company number 0423.056.986 (hereinafter referred to as.

2. Security

Buro International endeavours to take technical and organisational measures to: protect the personal data provided and collected against destruction, loss, unintentional alteration, damage, accidental or unlawful access or any other unauthorised processing of personal data..

In order to guarantee this security, Buro International uses, among other things, encryption of the communication between the server of our websites and your computer for certain data..

The number of staff members who have access to your personal data is limited and only to the extent necessary for the performance of their duties..

3. Collection of Data

Under.
Your Information may be collected in a variety of ways, including when:

  • - You register via a My Buro International login,
  • - you fill in an (online) form,
  • - you participate in a competition or action organized by Buro International, whether or not online,
  • - makes use of our services and products, whether or not online,
  • - an order is validated and shipped,
  • - you subscribe to a newsletter,
  • - you voluntarily forward your CV,
  • - you voluntarily hand over your business card,
  • - you during fairs etc.. voluntarily leave your details,
  • - you participate in survey
  • - etc..

 

Buro International may collect your Data directly, or obtain it through third parties, provided you have given your consent..

Buro International NV, collects the following category

  • - administrative data and contact details: this enables us to identify you or contact you.. For example: name, address, telephone number, language preference, e-mail address.
  • - Information about your purchases or deliveries and Information provided by using or offering our or your products and services. For example: the purchases or sales you have made, through which channel you make your purchases or sales,.
  • - Data supplied by third parties.
  • - Certain technical data: e.g.: ip address, localization data

 

4. Processing of Data

Buro International may process your Data for the following purposes:

  • 1. Offering or purchasing products and services and optimising and improving the services offered or purchased by us..

For this reason, Buro International may process your Data in order to analyse, evaluate and improve its offer or purchase of products and services..

We may use your Information to inform you about our latest products, services, special offers, newsletters or personalized offers that we think you may find here.. If you wish to be kept informed of our offers, newsletters and products and services via electronic communication or if you wish to receive personalised offers, you can give your consent to this.. If you no longer wish to receive such communications, you may also withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.. Our contact details can be found below.

  • 2. Setting up, maintaining, supporting and managing the products and services that you use or provide and to take care of the associated administration, e.g.. delivering your order,

 

  • 3. The creation and management of your My Buro International Login

This Data may also be used to facilitate navigation on our websites between the various products, services and online promotions by entering your personal data (surname, first name, e-mail address) in advance..

  • 4. Realisation of studies and statistics

For example, we may anonymize and further use your Data to generate statistics and reports on the use or purchase of services, the sale or purchase of products and the conduct of promotions and contests..

  • 5. Respecting our legal obligations.

In certain cases, we have a legal obligation to retain and/or disclose certain personal Information about you to governmental and/or judicial authorities.. Think for example of tax and accounting obligations.

Within the framework of the above-mentioned processing operations, Buro International may contact you, e.g. to inform you about its products and services, for its invoicing and administrative purposes.. You can be contacted by Buro International in various ways, e.g. by mail, post, social media, etc...

If you no longer wish to be contacted by Buro International for commercials

Buro International
Galgenveldstraat 6
8700 Tielt
Tel: 32 51 40 44 11

Mail: info@burointernational.be

Should you already have registered on the so-called.  

Under no circumstances will Buro International communicate the personal data provided and collected to third parties, unless otherwise stated:

  • - you give us your explicit permission to do so in advance;
  • - in the cases provided for by law;
  • - if we are required to do so in the context of any regulatory or legal proceedings; or
  • - At the request of legislative or judicial authorities.
  • - Suppliers and subcontractors that Buro International calls upon, such as ICT companies for the maintenance and management of our websites, companies responsible for the home delivery of the products ordered by you, consultants, marketing agencies,. We will ensure that these sub-contractors manage your Data securely, respectfully and with due diligence, and do not disclose it to third parties..

We would like to emphasize that companies belonging to Buro International are not regarded as third parties, insofar as they process the Data on behalf of Buro International..

5. Your rights

  • 1. In addition, you always have the right to access and consult your Data.. In order to gain access to your Data, you must send a written request to Buro International in the following manner:
  • 2. You always have the right to have erroneous, incomplete, inappropriate or obsolete information removed or corrected.. In order to exercise these rights, please contact us as follows:
  • 3. As a customer, you have the right to object to the processing of your Data or to withdraw your previously given consent for a specific processing of Data..  You can contact us for this in writing:
    • – per email aan info@burointernational.be
    • - in writing to the following postal address: Buro International NV
    • 4. When exercising this right, we ask you to indicate clearly which processing(s) you oppose or which consent you wish to revoke..
      However, we would like to point out that opposing certain processing operations or withdrawing your consent to certain processing of your Data may result in you no longer being able to use certain services or products offered by us..
  • If you wish to exercise your rights, we ask you to provide us with proof of your identity in order to prevent any unauthorised disclosure or processing of your Data.. We therefore ask you preferably to add a copy of the front of your identity card to your request.. This copy will only be used by us to carry out the rights you have requested..
  • 5. For the sake of completeness, we also inform you of your right to lodge a complaint with the privacy committee (commission@privacycommission.be) if Buro International does not respond to a request for access to your Data or refuses your request.. You also have this right if you are of the opinion that the processing carried out by Buro International is unlawful..

 

6. Cookies and other technology

During a visit to our websites. A cookie is a text file that is placed by a website's server in your computer's browser or on your mobile device when you consult a website.. Cookies cannot be used to identify persons, a cookie can only identify a machine..

The first category of cookies are. At Buro International these consist of:

Indispensable cookies: are needed to use the websites and ensure a secure identity check.. For example: navigation on the websites, content of shopping cart, access to personal data...

o Functional cookies: make it easier for websites to function and provide a personalised browsing experience These cookies should make it possible to store data that will improve your experience on the site.. For example: language choice, presentation preferences, giving an overview of your previous purchases, the search query you entered

o High-performance cookies: collect data from visitors in order to improve the websites. For example: counting visitors, popular webpage. how long your visit to the websites lasts, which page...

The second category of cookies are. This includes:

o Advertisement cookies: customize ads based on your browsing habits, your demographics and your user data.. This is how we can make our advertisements efficient.
This includes cookies from social media sites such as facebook, twitter and pinterest..

o Cookies for website analysis: are for statistical purposes in order to adapt the websites to the wishes and interests of visitors and enable us to check how often our websites are visited, which page. and Adobe. De door de cookie gegenereerde informatie over uw gebruik wordt overgebracht naar Google and Adobe en worden door hen opgeslagen op hun servers, al dan niet in de Verenigde Staten, Google gebruikt deze informatie om bij te houden hoe u de website gebruikt, rapporten over de website-activiteit op te stellen voor website-exploitanten en andere diensten aan te bieden met betrekking tot website-activiteit en internetgebruik.

This cookie stores, among other things, the following information : which page. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or to the extent that these third parties process the information on behalf of Google.. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

o Some cookies may be set by third parties. In this case, we recommend that you read the privacy policies of these third parties carefully and, if necessary, disable these cookies via the settings of your browser..

 

Management of cookies 
If you prefer, you can refuse our cookies via the privacy settings of your browser.. Om dit te doen raden wij u aan om u te informeren op de support-sites van uw browser (
https://support.google.com/,https://support.mozilla.org , https://support.microsoft.com/ , https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647 )

 

 

You can manage the use of your cookies in an individual or global way for the sites you visit.. You can also modify the cookies that have already been.

Please note that disabling cookies may result in our websites no longer functioning properly...

7. Storage period

Buro International retains your Data only as long as we can effectively serve you in accordance with this privacy policy.. In this context, an annual evaluation is carried out by Buro International NV.. Of course you always have the right to invoke your rights as explained above..

8. Risk

The use of our websites, mobile applications (if any) and online services and products implies the knowledge and acceptance of the characteristics and limitations of the Internet, in particular in terms of technical performance, response time to consult, retrieve or send information, the risk.

All information provided by Buro International on our websites, mobile applications (if any) and online services and products is for information purposes only.. Buro International tries of course to keep this information as complete and accurate as possible, but is not responsible for incomplete or incorrect information and excludes any liability for any direct or indirect damage of any nature whatsoever arising from or in connection with the use of or the (temporary) unavailability of this information..

The content and layout of these websites, mobile applications (if any) and online services and products is protected by copyright and other intellectual property rights (if any).. It may therefore not be reproduced, modified or used in any other way without written permission from Buro International..

Through our websites, mobile applications (if any) and online services and products, you can access websites, mobile applications and online services and products of third parties.. Buro International is not responsible for the content of these websites, mobile applications and online services and products and excludes all liability for any direct or indirect damages of any nature whatsoever arising from or related to the use or (temporary) unavailability of information given on these websites, mobile applications and online services and products..

Disputes relating to access to or use of our websites, mobile applications (if any) and online services and products are governed by Belgian law..

9. Changes

Buro International reserves the right to change its privacy policy.. This policy was last amended and revised on 21.05.2018..

 

Company data Responsible Processor:

Company name: Buro International NV
Registered office:
Buro International NV
Galgenveldstraat 6
8700 Tielt
BE 0423.056.986

Websites:
www.burointernational.be - www.zitsta.be - www.mondialflash.be

Contact:
32 51 40 44 11

info@burointerntional.be